Esther Williams

Follow
Esther Williams

Born

8/8/1922, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

6/6/2013

Birth Name

Esther Jane Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Esther Bell, Esther Kovner, Esther Gage, The Million Dollar Mermaid, Esther Lamas, America's Mermaid
7.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Esther Williams is youngest child of Louis & Bula Williams. Esther was practically brought up by her older sister Maurine because her Mother wanted to live life rather than raise a fifth child. It was her sister Maurine who also taught her how to swim. She also had…more

Credits