Ethan Hawke

Follow
Ethan Hawke

Born

11/6/1970, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Ethan Green Hawke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E. Hawke
8.5
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
There are quite a few actors that also wear the hat of director or screenwriter, but there are not many that can claim to be novelists as well. Ethan Hawke is a talented man who perhaps first came to widespread attention with his role in Peter Weir's prep-school…more

Credits