Ethan Suplee

Follow
Ethan Suplee

Born

5/25/1976, Manhattan, New York USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stan Dubar, William Black
9.3
User Rating
156 votes

Biography

EDIT
A large young actor on the upside of 300 pounds, Ethan Suplee often portrays dim-witted brutes due to his size. He is a favorite of writer/director Kevin Smith, who has cast him in such films as Chasing Amy (1997) and Mallrats (1995). He has also appeared in such…more

Credits