Ethan Wayne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1962 , Los Angeles California, USA

Birth Name

John Ethan Wayne

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ethan, the son of John Wayne and his third wife, Pilar, goes by his middle name. He was born John Ethan in honor of the character his father played in The Searchers (1956), Ethan Edwards.