Ethel Barrymore

Follow
Ethel Barrymore

Born

8/15/1879, Philadelphia, PA

Died

6/18/1959

Birth Name

Ethel Mae Blythe

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stage and screen actress who won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress in 1944. Ms. Barrymore hailed from a distinguished acting family as her brothers, John and Lionel, were also well-known actors in their day. So too is her grand-neice, Drew Barrymore.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less