Eugene McCarthy

Follow
Eugene McCarthy

Born

3/29/1916, Watkins, Minnesota, USA

Died

12/10/2005

Birth Name

Eugene Joseph McCarthy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eugene J. McCarthy
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

U.S. Senator from Minnesota (1959-1971); U.S. Congressman (1949-1959) from Minnesota; post Senate work: senior editor at Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishing and a syndicated newspaper columnist

Credits