Eugene O'Neill

Follow
Eugene O'Neill

Born

10/16/1888, New York, NY, USA

Died

11/27/1953

Birth Name

Eugene Gladstone O'Neill

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

EUGENE O'NEILL was the son of James O'Neill (1847-1920), an Irish-born actor, and took to the road with his father's company. In his twenties, he travelled in South America and South Africa and (like Mark Twain) tried a bewildering variety of occupations, including the mail order business, gold…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less