Eva Gabor

Follow
Eva Gabor

Born

2/11/1919, Budapest , Hungary

Died

7/4/1995

Birth Name

va Gábor

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gabor played the lovably, silly Lisa Douglas on Green Acres, a 1965-70 sitcom about city sophisticates who move to the country. Gabor and her sisters, Zsa Zsa and Magda, were a popular trio of celebrity beauties in their day. Eva Gabor had a scattershot career in Hollywood movies;…more

Credits