Eva Longoria

Follow
Eva Longoria

Born

3/15/1975, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Eva Longoria Parker
  • Eva Longoria on Desperate Housewives sea...
  • Eva Longoria and Madison De La Garza on ...
  • Eva Longoria and Marcia Cross on Despera...
  • Eva Longoria, Marcia Cross and Felicity ...
8.8
User Rating
929 votes

Biography

EDIT
The youngest of four sisters, Eva was born in Corpus Christi, Texas to Enrique Longoria, Jr. and Ella Eva Mireles. She attended Texas A&M, Kingsville where she received her Bachelor of Science degree in Kinesiology. In 1998, she was named Miss Corpus Christi USA. Eva later entered a…more

Credits