Evan Handler

Follow
Evan Handler

Born

1/10/1961, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Evan Hander
  • Center (seated) David Duchovny as Hank, ...
8.6
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Evan Handler is an actor, author and screenwriter from New York City - though he grew up outside of New York in Montrose, N.Y., graduating from Hendrick Hudson High School. He is the son of a health administrator (Enid Irene Ostrov) and an advertising executive (Murray Raymond Handler).…more

Credits