Evan Hunter

Follow
Evan Hunter

Born

10/15/1926, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/6/2005

Birth Name

Salvatore Albert Lombino

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed McBain
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Author best know for writing the novel The Blackboard Jungle and the screenplay The Birds under his own name and for writing the classic 87th Precinct police procedurals under the pseudonym of Ed McBain.

Credits