Evan Peters

Follow
Evan Peters

Born

1/20/1987, St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Evan Thomas Peters

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Evan Peter
9.0
User Rating
124 votes

Biography

EDIT
Evan Peters was born and raised in St. Louis, Missouri. When he was 14, his father took a job in Michigan, where the family moved to begin their new life. It was in Michigan that Peters connected with Los Angeles talent manager Craig Wargo. Weeks later, Peters and…more

Credits