Evan Rachel Wood

Follow
Evan Rachel Wood

Born

9/7/1987, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Evan Rachael Wood

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Evan-Rachael Wood, Evan Wood
  • Evan Rachel Wood arrives at the 81st Ann...
9.4
User Rating
114 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was born Evan Rachael Wood on September 7, 1987, in Raleigh, North Carolina. Her father is Ira David Wood III, and her mother is Sara Lynn Moore. She has two older brothers: Dana, a musician, and Ira David Wood . Evan and her brothers sometimes performed at…more

Credits