Evangeline Lilly

Follow
Evangeline Lilly

Born

8/3/1979, Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Gender

Female
  • Evangeline Lilly as Kate on Lost.
  • Evangeline Lilly of Lost.
  • The cast and executive producers of Lost.
  • Evangeline Lilly as Kate of Lost.
9.3
User Rating
1,264 votes

Biography

EDIT
Evangeline's combination of irresistible charm and natural talent is earning her a reputation as one of the most promising young actresses in Hollywood. She was discovered by a Ford agent on the streets of Kelowna, BC, but passed up an offer to sign with the agency. While acting…more

Credits