Eve Arden

Follow
Eve Arden

Born

4/30/1908, Mill Valley, California

Died

11/12/1990

Birth Name

Eunice Quedens

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eve Arden was born Eunice M. Quedens on April 30, 1908, in Mill Valley, California. She left school at 16 to join a stock theater company, and made her film debut in the musical Song of Love in 1929. While appearing on Broadway in the Ziegfeld Follies Revue…more

Credits