Eve (I)

Follow
Eve (I)

Born

11/10/1978, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Eve Jihan Jeffers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

E-V-E, Pit Bull in a Skirt, "The First Lady" of Ruff Ryders Entertainment, E. Jeffers, Eve Jeffers, Eve of Destruction
8.5
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eve moved out to L.A. Dr. Dre put her in the studio, where she completed a three songs demo tape. Eve of Destruction, one of the songs from those sessions, wound up on the Bulworth Soundtrack. Unfortunately, Dr. Dre was still overseeing the growth of his fledgling label,…more

Credits