Eve Plumb

Follow
Eve Plumb

Born

4/29/1958, Burbank, California (USA)

Birth Name

Eve Aline Plumb

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Eve Plumb-Mansfield, Eve Plumb-Pace
7.7
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Though best known for her portrayal of middle child Jan Brady on the long-running sitcom The Brady Bunch, Eve Plumb continues to act and has made numerous film, television, and stage appearances since the end of the 1970s television staple. Ironically, one of these roles includes a one-episode…more

Credits