Eve Plumb

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/29/1958 , Burbank, California (USA)

Birth Name

Eve Aline Plumb

Gender

Female

Biography:

Though best known for her portrayal of middle child Jan Brady on the long-running sitcom The Brady Bunch, Eve Plumb continues to act and has made numerous film, television, and stage appearances since the end of the 1970s television staple. Ironically, one of these roles includes a one-episode stint as the original Pam Burkhart of That '70s Show; however, aside from several 1980s made-for-TV reunion and holiday specials, Plumb has made an effort to distance herself from the era and all things Brady. ~Tracie Cooper, All Movie Guide
More
Less