Eve Pollard

Follow
Eve Pollard

Born

12/25/1945, Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Eve Pollock

Gender

Female
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eve Pollard is an English author and former journalist, newspaper and magazine editor. She has made many appearances as herself on many television programmes in the UK including GMTV, Richard & Judy and Have I Got News For You. She even acted in an episode of French and Saunders in 2004.more

Credits