Evelyn Keyes

Follow
Evelyn Keyes

Born

11/20/1918, Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Died

7/4/2008

Birth Name

Evelyn Louise Keyes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Evelyn Shaw, Evelyn Keys, Evelyn Huston, Evelyn Vidor, Evelyn Bainbridge
8.6
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although she's best remembered for her turn as Suellen O'Hara in Gone With the Wind (1939), this feline blonde enjoyed a brief period of popularity while under contract to Columbia Pictures, where she played leading lady to Robert Montgomery in Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941) and to Larry…more

Credits