Evelyn Waugh

Follow
Evelyn Waugh

Born

10/28/1903, London, England

Died

4/10/1966

Birth Name

Evelyn Arthur St John Waugh

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Evelyn Waugh was the son of a publisher and literary critic. He had an older brother, the writer Alec Waugh. At school, Waugh drank heavily and was believed to sleep with other young men. He spent a term at Heatherley's Art School, London, but took a job as…more

Credits