Evita Munoz Chachita

Follow
Evita Munoz Chachita

Born

11/26/1936, Orizaba, Veracruz, Mexico

Birth Name

Eva Maria J Muñoz Ruiz

Gender

Female
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Evita Muoz "Chachita" is a Mexican actress, comedian and singer. Her professional carrier began at the early age of almost four. An extremely gifted small child, who began her tenure during the Golden Age of Mexican Cinema. Inevitably, she was catapulted towards Stardom in her fourth film, at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW