Evita Munoz Chachita

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/26/1936 , Orizaba, Veracruz, Mexico

Birth Name

Eva Maria J Muñoz Ruiz

Gender

Female

Biography:

Evita Muñoz "Chachita" is a Mexican actress, comedian and singer. Her professional carrier began at the early age of almost four. An extremely gifted small child, who began her tenure during the Golden Age of Mexican Cinema. Inevitably, she was catapulted towards Stardom in her fourth film, at age 6.


For more than 73 continuous years, "Chachita" has been recognized as a Successful and Unique Artist, who has done it All:


Cinema, TV, Theatre, Radio, Dubbing, Pantomime,  Live Presentations, Nightclub and Circus Shows, (Including Live Wild Animals Wrangling, too.)


However, her Timeless Performance will always be playing the role of "Chachita", daughter of "Pepe, el Toro", played by: Pedro Infante, in the First Trilogy of Mexican Cinema: "Nosotros Los Pobres", "Ustedes Los Ricos", and "Pepe El Toro".