Evon Murphy

Follow
Evon Murphy

Born

3/17/1954, Edwards Air Force Base/Lancaster/California

Birth Name

yvonne marie murphy

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yvonne Horvat Murphy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Evon (Yvonne) Murphy is a singer/actor/writer from Los Angeles, California who started her career by being a Bachelorette on 'The Dating Game' in 1972, then landed the lead role of Nancy in 'Oliver' at the Wiltern Theatre in Beverly Hills. She has appeared in T.V. shows such as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Evon Murphy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW