Ewan McGregor

Follow
Ewan McGregor

Born

3/31/1971, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Ewan Gordon McGregor

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
210 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ewan was born in March, 1971, in Crieff, Perthshire, just north of Edinburgh to James and Carol, who were both teachers. He has an older brother, Colin, who is an RAF pilot. His mother now acts as his official spokesperon, and deals with his personal appearances and fan…more

Credits