F. Murray Abraham

Follow
F. Murray Abraham

Born

10/24/1939, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Frederick Murray Abraham

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Murray Abraham
8.8
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

From All Movie Guide: Of Italian/Syrian heritage, Pittsburgh native F. Murray Abraham attended the University of Texas, then studied acting under Uta Hagen in New York. The peripatetic Abraham made his stage debut in a Los Angeles production of Ray Bradbury's The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit, and, shortly…more

Credits