F. Scott Fitzgerald

Follow
F. Scott Fitzgerald

Born

9/24/1896, St Paul, Minnesota, USA

Died

12/21/1940

Birth Name

Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
American author who was the self-styled spokesman for the "Lost Generation" which came of age during World War I. Fitzgerald's novel about the Jazz Age, The Great Gatsby, is considered one of the classics of American literature.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed F. Scott Fitzgerald yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW