Fab Filippo

Follow
Fab Filippo

Born

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Fabrizio Filippo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fabrizio Filippo, Fabrizio Fillipo
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fabrizio (Fab) Filippo (born 1974 in Toronto) is a Canadian actor. His best-known roles include Scott Hope in Buffy the Vampire Slayer, violinist Ethan Gold in Queer as Folk , Dom Ramone in Ready or Not and lawyer Sam Caponelli in Billable Hours, as well as the films…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fab Filippo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less