Fabolous

Follow
Fabolous

Born

11/18/1977, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Loso, Fab, Ghetto Fab, F to da A-B, The Ghetto Kid
8.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Jackson, known by his stage name, Fabolous, was born on November 18th, 1977 in Bed-Stuy, Brooklyn, NY. He is a very accomplished rapper who has released many hit songs. Right out of the gate in 2001, Fabolous scored a bit hit, "Can't Deny It," that established him…more

Credits