Fairuza Balk

Follow
Fairuza Balk

Born

5/21/1974, Point Reyes, California

Birth Name

Fairuza Alejandra Balk

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alejandra Balk
9.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fairuza Alejandra Balk was born on May 21, 1974. Her father, Solomon Feldthouse, was a traveling musician and her mother, Cathryn Balk was a belly dancer. Her parents split up soon after and Fairuza grew up just north of San Francisco, California, on a commune-type ranch. Her mother…more

Credits