Faith Domergue

Follow
Faith Domergue

Born

6/16/1924, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died

4/4/1999

Birth Name

Faith Marie Domergue

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Faith Domergue was born June 16, 1924, in New Orleans, Louisiana, where she was adopted by Californian parents. Domergue began acting in high school at the Bliss Hayden Theatre, and knew she wanted to pursue a career as an actress. However, shortly after graduating from high school, she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW