Faith Ford

Follow
Faith Ford

Born

9/14/1964, Alexandria, Louisiana

Birth Name

Faith Alexis Ford

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alexis Ford
8.7
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1988 Faith Ford vaulted to fame as the plucky Corky Sherwood on Murphy Brown, whom she portrayed for ten years, garnering five Emmy and two Golden Globe nominations. Hope & Faith marks a return to ABC for the actress, who starred in Norm for two seasons after…more

Credits