Faith Hill

Follow
Faith Hill

Born

9/21/1967, Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Audrey Faith Perry

Gender

Female
  • Faith Hill at The 43rd Annual CMA Awards.
  • Tim McGraw and Faith Hill at The 43rd An...
9.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Faith is a famous country/pop-crossover music singer born in Jackson, Mississippi and raised in Star, Mississippi by her adoptive parents. She began singing at a very early age, singing at local rodeos, family gatherings, and churches. Her first public performance was at a women's club luncheon when she…more

Credits