Falco

Follow
Falco

Born

2/19/1957, Austria

Died

2/6/1998

Birth Name

Johann Hoelzl

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Austria, he was part of the synth-pop music wave of the 1980s. He was the singer of smash hits "Rock Me, Amadeus" and the original German-language version of "Der Kommisar." Falco died in a car crash while on vacation in the Dominican Republic.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Falco yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW