Famke Janssen

Follow
Famke Janssen

Born

11/5/1965, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Birth Name

Famke Beumer Janssen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Famke Jenssen
9.2
User Rating
135 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famke was born in Holland, where she began her professional career as a model. She later moved to the United States, where she has made her home since 1984. Initially settling in New York, she majored in writing and literature at Columbia University and studied acting with Harold…more

Credits