Fannie Flagg

Follow
Fannie Flagg

Born

9/21/1944, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Patricia Neal

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fannie Flagg is from Birmingham, Alabama; a fact that has defined her professional career. Fannie always wanted to write, but because of her struggles with dyslexia, she was embarrassed to show her writing to anyone. Instead, Fannie turned to acting. She landed small roles on TV before being…more

Credits