Fanny Ardant

Follow
Fanny Ardant

Born

3/22/1949, Saumur, Maine-et-Loire, France

Birth Name

Fanny Marguerite Judith Ardant

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fanny Ardant is one of France's most distinguished actresses. Often, critics say her elegance and talent are only matched by fellow actress Catherine Deneuve. Fanny Ardant was born on March 22, 1949 in Saumur, Maine-et-Loire, France. Her father was a cavalry officer and later the family moved to…more

Credits