Farley Granger

Follow
Farley Granger

Born

7/13/1925, San Jose, California, USA

Died

3/27/2011

Birth Name

Farley Earle Granger II

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Farley Granger spent most of his early years onscreen playing darkly handsome but emotionally unstable young men, and while he enjoyed considerable success in those characterizations, his career declined rapidly once he'd reached his 30s. Granger was barely out of high school-and acting in little theaters around Los…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Farley Granger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW