Farrah Fawcett

Follow
Farrah Fawcett

Born

2/2/1947, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Mary Farrah Leni Fawcett

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Farrah Fawcett-Majors, from 1973 to 1978
8.4
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT

Farrah was born in 1947 in Corpus Christi, to James (an oil field worker) and Pauline (homemaker, passed away in 2005). She had one older sister, Diane, a graphic artist who passed away in 2001.

Farrah shot to international fame in the 1970s, particularly with her role in Charlie's…more

Credits