Farrah Franklin

Follow
Farrah Franklin

Born

5/3/1980, Los Angeles,California

Birth Name

Farrah Destiny Franklin

Gender

Also Known As

Destiny
9.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Farrah Destiny Franklin was acatually noticed as a star when she and Michelle Williams replaced the two original members in Destiny's child in Early 2000.She was recommended to be in the group by Kelly who she had met on the set of Bills,Bills,Bills (Farrah was an extra in).She…more

Credits