Fat Joe

Follow
Fat Joe

Born

8/19/1970, The Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Antonio Cartagena

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fat Joe Da Gangsta, Fat Joe 'Joseph Cartagena'
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
On Don Cartagena Fat Joe plays musical auteur directing each track dramatically and intensely. Fat Joe (a.k.a. Joey Crack) wields an album with diverse tentacles, reaching some of the complexities and contradictions of Hip Hop. Through the course of his six years in the industry, having fostered relationships…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • i don't think fat joe shued evan be in hip-hop he is not good at nothing the way it seem all he could do is eat he cut his own friend face cuban link cuz he knew he was gona be better than him in rap and he could't takeitmoreless

    0.0
    i don't think fat joe shued evan be in hip-hop he is not good at nothing the way it seem all he could do is eat he cut his own friend face cuban link cuz he knew he was gona be better than him in rap and he could't takeit
More
Less