Fats Domino

Follow
Fats Domino

Born

2/26/1928, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Antoine Dominique Domino

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Antoine Dominique "Fats" Domino was born on February 26, 1928, in New Orleans, Louisiana. He was an early pioneer of rock and roll, and was the best-selling African-American artist of the 1950s. He became famous for his stylistic piano playing. His first album was released in 1949 by…more

Credits