Fay Wray

Follow
Fay Wray

Born

9/15/1907, Cardston, Alberta, Canada

Died

8/8/2004

Birth Name

Vina Fay Wray

Gender

Female
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fay was raised in Los Angeles and began going to different studio offices trying to become an actress. She finally made it big when she was cast in the lead female role in Erich Von Stroheim's movie, The Wedding March, which was made in 1928. She starred in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fay Wray yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW