Faye Dunaway

Follow
Faye Dunaway

Born

1/14/1941, Bascom, Florida

Birth Name

Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
After stage work with Elia Kazan in "After The Fall" (a bit part) and "The Changeling" (a rather bigger role), Faye Dunaway had a big personal success in a play called "Hogan's Goat" and Hollywood wanted her. She was officially introduced in "The Happening", starring Anthony Quinn, and…more

Credits