Felicity Huffman

Follow
Felicity Huffman

Born

12/9/1962, Bedford, New York, USA

Birth Name

Felicity Kendall Huffman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Flicka Huffman
  • Felicity Huffman on Desperate Housewives...
  • Eva Longoria, Marcia Cross and Felicity ...
  •  Felicity Huffman as Lynette Scavo on De...
  • Felicity Huffman as Lynette Scavo on Des...
9.1
User Rating
385 votes

Biography

EDIT
Felicity Huffman is an Oscar-nominated Golden-Globe-winning actress popular for her brilliant portrayals of Bree Osbourne, a pre-operative male-to-female transsexual, in the critically-acclaimed 2006 comedy-drama Transamerica and as Lynette Scavo, Wisteria Lane's overwhelmed mother-of-four on ABC's hit series Desperate Housewives. Born in Bedford, New York, she grew up with…more

Credits