Felicity Kendal

Follow
Felicity Kendal

Born

9/25/1946, Olton Warwickshire, England

Birth Name

Felicity Ann Kendal

Gender

Female
  • Actress Felicity Kendal with dance partn...
  • Felicity Kendal: Having been in many sta...
8.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Felicity is the daughter of actor Geoffrey Bragg who changed his name to Kendal after the lakes district and actress Laura Liddel, Felicity's parents toured with ENSA during WWII and later went to India with their touring company "Shakespereana" that did traveling Shakespeare plays
for twenty years.
In…more

Credits