Felix Aylmer

Follow
Felix Aylmer

Born

2/21/1901, Corsham, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Died

8/2/1979

Birth Name

Felix Edward Aylmer-Jones

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
British actor Felix Aylmer enjoyed one of the longest and most prestigious careers in the 20th-century British theatre. Aylmer's first stage work was done with another theatrical giant, Sir Seymour Hicks, in 1911. Two years later, Aylmer was engaged by the then-new Birmingham Repertory, premiering as Orsino ("If…more

Credits