Felix Jackson

Follow
Felix Jackson

Born

6/5/1902, Hamburg, Germany

Died

12/4/1992

Birth Name

Felix Joachimson

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Felix Jackson began his career as a screenwriter and playwright in Germany in 1930, where several of his plays were adapted for the screen. His plays made their way overseas for production and in 1936 he came to the United States to continue his screenwriting after fleeing the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Felix Jackson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW