Fenella Fielding

Follow
Fenella Fielding

Born

11/17/1927, Stepney, London, England

Birth Name

Fenella Feldman

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Would it be cruel or unfair to describe Fenella Fielding as the actress producers hired if a role wasn't big enough or good enough for Joan Greenwood? Perhaps. After all, her skills as a comedienne were best demonstrated in sketches or cameos in movies and TV episodes, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fenella Fielding yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW