Ferdy Mayne

Follow
Ferdy Mayne

Born

3/11/1916, Mainz, Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine, German Empire

Died

1/30/1998

Birth Name

Ferdinand Philip Mayer-Boerckel

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
His father was judge of Mayence(Mainz) and his mother ,who was half-English, was a singing teacher. Since the Family was Jewish,the teenage Ferdinand was sent to England to stay with aunt Lee Hutchinson, a noted photographer & sculptress his parents were briefly interned in Buchenwald,but his mother's English…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ferdy Mayne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW